Apto Capitania Residence - Renato
Situated approximately 20 minutes' walk from Taperapua Beach, Apto Capitania Residence - Renato Porto Seguro provides convenient access to numerous nearby attractions.
The apartment lies 2.6 km from Ponta Grande Beach. Guests will find the Barramares Sol e Alegria beach club a few moments from this apartment. The Pataxó da Jaqueira Indigenous Reserve is around 10 minutes' drive away.
The accommodation includes a balcony with climate control for utmost comfort.
- Local attractions
- Mirante do Mundai3498 km
- Macuco Artesanato4450 km
- Airports
- Porto Seguro11 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Capitania Residence - Renato?
Guests of Apto Capitania Residence - Renato can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Beach - Taperapua, placed approximately a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are Reserva Pataxo da Jaqueira (2.9 km) as well as Ponta Grande Beach (2.6 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Capitania Residence - Renato?
At Apto Capitania Residence - Renato, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apto Capitania Residence - Renato?
Guests staying at Apto Capitania Residence - Renato have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Tantra Express, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Gringo Loco is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Apto Capitania Residence - Renato?
The guests will be able to stay at Apto Capitania Residence - Renato with their pets.